<delect id="9dt3j"></delect>
        <ol id="9dt3j"></ol>

          <var id="9dt3j"><thead id="9dt3j"></thead></var>

                  <th id="9dt3j"><listing id="9dt3j"></listing></th>

                  Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
                  xpshou.com
                  Products
                  Search by Category
                  Home > Other Networking Devices >

                  850NM 100M 25G SFP28 Transceiver Arista Cisco Compatible Sfp Modules

                  Categories 25G SFP28 Transceiver
                  Brand Name: NuFiber
                  Model Number: SFP28-25G-SR
                  Certification: CE FCC Rohs
                  Place of Origin: China
                  MOQ: 1 piece
                  Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Credit Card
                  Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
                  Delivery Time: Within 1-3 work days
                  Packaging Details: 10pcs/plastic bag, 500pcs/carton
                  Data Rate: 25Gb/s
                  Wavelength: 850nm
                  Distance: 100m
                  Connector: LC
                  DDM: Support
                  Fiber Type: Multi Mode Duplex LC
                  Power Supply: 3.3V
                  Working Temperature: 0~70℃
                  Warranty: 3 years
                  Compatibility: Huawei, Cisco, HP, H3C...
                  Manufacturer: Yes
                1. Haven't found right suppliers
                2. Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
                3. And this service is free of charge.
                4. we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
                5. Submit Buying Request
                  • Product Details
                  • Company Profile

                  850NM 100M 25G SFP28 Transceiver Arista Cisco Compatible Sfp Modules


                  25G SFP28 SR 850NM 100M TRANSCEIVER Compatible With Cisco Arista Juniper Dell Brocade

                  Description

                  The Nufiber SFP-25G-SR is a single-channel, pluggable, fiber-optic SFP28 transceiver module for 25G Ethernet applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125Gb/s up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates Gigalight Technologies proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.


                  Features

                  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
                  • Supports 25Gb/s data rate
                  • Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
                  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
                  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
                  • Duplex LC receptacle
                  • Single 3.3V power supply
                  • Power dissipation < 1W
                  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
                  • RoHS-6 compliant
                  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

                  Applications

                  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet

                  Optical Parameters


                  ParameterSymbolMinTypicalMaxUnitNotes
                  Transmitter
                  Data rateBR25.7828.05Gbps
                  Centre Wavelengthλc840850860nm
                  Spectral Width (-20dB)σ0.6nm
                  Average Output PowerPavg-8.42.4dBm
                  Optical Power OMAPOMA-6.43dBm
                  Extinction RatioER3.5dB
                  Differential data input swingVIN,PP401000mV
                  Input Differential ImpedanceZIN90100110Ω
                  TX DisableDisable2.0VccV
                  Enable00.8V
                  TX FaultFault2.0VccV
                  Normal00.8V
                  Receiver
                  Data rateBR25.78Gbps
                  Centre Wavelengthλc840850860nm
                  Receiver Sensitivity (OMA)Psens---10.0dBm
                  Receiver Power (OMA)3dBm
                  LOS De-AssertLOSD-13dBm
                  LOS AssertLOSA-30dBm
                  LOS Hysteresis0.5dB
                  Differential data output swingVout,PP300850mV
                  LOSHigh2.0VccV
                  Low0.8V


                  Ordering information


                  Part NumberRate(bps)Wave(nm)Cable TypeInterfaceReach

                  Optical

                  Components

                  25G SFP28
                  SFP28-25G-SR25G850nmMMFLC duplex100mVCSEL 850nm
                  SFP28-25G-LR25G1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDFB 1310nm
                  100G QSFP28
                  QSFP28-100G-SR4-S103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-12100mVCSEL 850nm
                  QSFP28-100G-LR4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10kmDML 1310nm
                  QSFP28-100G-PSM4-S103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFMTP/MPO-12500m4x DFB
                  QSFP28-100G-SM-SR103.1 GbpCWDM
                  1271~1331nm
                  SMFLC duplex2kmDML CWDM
                  QSFP28-100G-eCWDM4-S103.1 GbpCWDM
                  1271~1331nm
                  SMFLC duplex10kmDML CWDM
                  QSFP28-100G-ER4L-S103.1Gbps1310nmSMFLC Duplex25km-40km4x EML
                  100G CFP/CFP2/CFP4
                  CFP-100G-SR10103.1 Gbp850nmMMFMTP/MPO-24150m@OM4, 100m@OM310x VCSEL
                  CFP-100G-LR4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
                  CFP-100G-ER4103.1 Gbp1310nmSMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
                  CFP2-100G-SR10112Gbps850nmMMFMTP/MPO300m@OM3, 400m@OM410x VCSEL
                  CFP2-100G-LR4-D112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB
                  CFP2-100G-ER4113GbpsLWDM
                  (1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm)
                  SMFLC duplex40km4x DFB
                  CFP4-100GBASE-LR4112Gbps1310nmSMFLC duplex10km4x DFB

                  Products Show



                  Packaging & Shipping




                  Factory Show


                  Quality 850NM 100M 25G SFP28 Transceiver Arista Cisco Compatible Sfp Modules for sale
                  Send your message to this supplier
                   
                  *From:
                  *To: Shenzhen Nufiber Systems Technology Co., Ltd.
                  *Subject:
                  *Message:
                  Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
                   
                  Inquiry Cart 0

                  Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

                  Copyright © 2009 - 2021 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.

                  欧美图亚洲色另类偷偷自拍,亚洲理论在线a中文字幕,亚洲久